Сейчас слушателей онлайн :

Крайняя Мысли о Смысле

Ещё треки исполнителя SofiM:

Birth name: Sophia Maeda

Born: Takamatsu city, Japan.

Genres: Country music, Pop-rock, Alternative rock

Instruments: Vocals, guitar, piano

Years active: 2016 - present 

Projects: solo projects, Bogeymen (band)

Biography:

Sophia Maeda was born in Takamatsu, Japan, on June 13, 2002. Her mother Nadezda Maeda was Russian entrepreneur. And her father Hideto Maeda was Japanese businessman. Sophia has dual citizenship in Japan and Russia. Presently Sophia lives in Moscow, Russia. 

Music career beginnings:

Sofi started writing songs at age 13, and when she was 14 she recorded her first album "You Know Me Well" with Vitaliy Dmitrenko from Dynamic James. A few months later, they recorded singles "My Home" and "Feel this love". Those songs were in a genre of country music, pop-rock and Christmas-themed music. 

After graduating high school on June 2018, Sophia decided to change the genre direction of her future music to alternative rock and pop-punk. A new song "The Silence Is Killing Me" was recorded on December 2018. 

Also Sophia Maeda joined Bogeymen band in the fall of 2018. Currently the band has three songs, including Sophia's song "The Silence Is Killing Me".

Комментарии (2)
SofiM # 18 декабря 2018 в 14:57 0
New song
The Silence Is Killing Me

Sofi Maeda on Youtube
The Silence Is Killing Me on YouTube
Sofi Maeda on VK
Sofi Maeda in VK
Sofi Maeda on FB
Sofi Maeda on FB
SofiM # 18 декабря 2018 в 14:49 0
New song
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UksTcGBTTig

Sofi Maeda in VK
Sofi Maeda in VK
Sofi Maeda in FB
Sofi Maeda in FB
Одно случайное видео с нашего сайта
Лента нашего сайта
22 Января 2019-16:23:18
Другая География добавил(а) на сайт трек:
Другая География-Про человека
Добавить свой трек на Неформатное радио
Робот Неформатки сказал(а):
К сожалению, БД населённых пунктов собиралась не нами, поэтому ничего с этим поделать пока не можем))) Придётся Тюмени пока побыть в составе
Добавить свой трек на Неформатное радио
Робот Неформатки сказал(а):
Не надо переживать. Модераторы не могут сидеть на сайте каждую секунду. Как только кто то появится на сайте, трек сразу отмодерируют.
22 Января 2019-16:11:14
Другая География добавил(а) на сайт трек:
Другая География-Пожарный
22 Января 2019-16:11:13
Другая География добавил(а) на сайт трек:
Другая География-Пять куплетов
Добавить свой трек на Неформатное радио
Другая География сказал(а):
Изменили текст в описании трека и песня зависла на модерации. Переживаем
22 Января 2019-14:16:57
Добавление записи на свою стену
Другая География добавил(а):
22 Января 2019-14:15:02
Изменение статуса пользователя
Другая География добавил(а):
Разработка и дизайн сайта ТС Неформатного Радио
Все права защищены. 2004-2019 © Неформатное Радио.